Winner Inner Circles International Fanbase

WINNER is a five-member South Korean male group formed in 2013 by YG Entertainment. The group's five members are Kang Seung-yoon, Song Minho, Nam Taehyun, Kim Jinwoo, and Lee Seunghoon.
After several delays, the group will make their Korean debut on August 17 with their first official stage on Inkigayo, while their Japanese debut is scheduled for September 10.


Members Profile


Stage name: Jin Woo (진우)
Real name: Kim Jin Woo (김진우)
Birth date: September 29, 1991
Position: Vocalist
Height: 178cm
Blood type: A


Stage name: Seunghoon (승훈)
Real name: Lee Seunghoon (이승훈)
Birth date: January 11, 1992
Birth place: Busan, South Korea
Position: Main dancer, Rapper, lyric writer
Height: 182cm
Blood type: A
Siblings: 2 Older sisters
His Official Naver Cafe: Lee Seung Hoon Fan Cafe
.

Stage name: Mino (미노)
Real name: Song Min Ho (송민호)
Birth date: March 30, 1993
Position: Rapper
Height: 180cm
Siblings: 2 Younger sisters: Song Dana-member of girl group New. F.O
Blood type: A


Stage name: Seungyoon (승윤)
Real name: Kang Seungyoon (강승윤)
Birth date: January 21, 1994
Birth Place: Busan, South Korea
Position: Leader, Vocalist
Height: 178cm
Blood type: B
High School Attended: Busan High School of Arts majoring in classic guitar (Graduated-2012)
Actin debut: High Kick: Revenge of the Short Legged (2011)
His Official Website: KANG SEUNG YOON
His Official Youtube Channel: OfficialSEUNGYOON
His Official Facebook Account: KANG SEUNG YOON
His Official Google+ Account: ygent_official
His Official iTunes Account: Kang Seung Yoon


Stage name: Taehyun (태현)
Real name: Nam Tae Hyun (남태현)
Birth date: May 10, 1994
Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 179cm
Blood type: A
Siblings: 1 Younger Brother- Nam Donghyun
Soundcloud Account: Taehyun


Rules :

* Please speak English in this group
* Just talk a good thing about Winner
* Dont curse or talk bad about Winner
* Please respect each others and can discuss about Winner
* Always support kpop band
* Please don't post pic yourself
* Please don't Present or Sale Product in Group
* Please don't make FANWAR here


If you have problems or anything to ask just ask the admin ok.Hope Inner Circles can enjoy in this group...^_^

Head Admin : Moon Wawa

Admin : Saju Werr

Admin : Jesanie Faith S. Pajarito

Admin : Patricia Samonte

Admin : Irish Colinayo